Azerbaijan-German-Turkish Medical Congress
The 4th Azerbaijan-German-Turkish Medical Congress will be held in Baku on April 26 – May 1, 2018. This Congress, held in Baku three times, is known as an international event providing continuous medical education by European Centers, focusing on the most urgent problems in surgery, gastroenterology, radiology, oncology and gynecology, and this year assessed 25 CME points. Besides the 15 professors from different University Clinics in Germany, Switzerland and Turkey, Azerbaijani experts will also participate in the Congress as a referent and expert. During the congress, world-class scientists will deliver lectures on the most pressing problems of medicine, discussion of severe clinical cases, exchange of live knowledge and experiences with highly qualified specialists from Europe and Turkey.
The Congress will also host 2nd Baku International Medical Training Days with international status. The internationally-based trainings will be organized within the framework of the well-known Davos Medical Courses program in the field of laparoscopic and general surgery, endoscopy, radiology, gynecology and intensive care for students, residents and doctors. The trainings will be conducted on the most up-to-date medical models in Europe by using the techniques taught to teach doctors and students special vocational skills.
Online registration for Congress (1) and Training (2).